Privacy Policy

At Corporateconsult.in, one of our main priorities is maintaining privacy protection of our users. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy is designed to help you understand how we treat user information which we collect on www.corporateconsult.in and other offline sources, use and safeguard the information you provide to us and help you in taking informed decisions while using our services.

For the purpose of this Agreement

  • “LLP” refers to the AGG Corporate Consultants LLP, a LLP registered under the LLP Act, 2008 having its registered office at 21/16, West Patel Nagar, New Delhi-110008. Corporateconsult.in is a property of the AGG Corporate Consultants LLP.
  • “Site” refers to the Company’s website which can be accessed at Corporateconsult.in through web or mobile.
    “Owner” refers to the LLP which is the owner of the site.
  • “Service” refers to the LLP’s services being provided to the users via www.corporateconsult.in
    The terms “we”, “us” and “our” refers to the LLP
  • “You” refers to the users of our site or our services.

This Privacy Policy applies to new and past users to our site and Services and to our online and offline clients. By visiting and availing the services provided by our site, you agree to this Privacy Policy and you consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your Personal Information as described in this Privacy Policy.

To know more about our site, services and in case you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, you can contact us anytime through email at info@corporateconsult.in

  • 1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Personal and Non-personal information.

Generally, you can access our website to read the articles uploaded by us from time to time, in that case we might not collect your personal information. In case you use our Site and Services, We might collect your Personal information like your name, email, mobile number, phone number, street, city, state, pincode, country and IP address so that we can contact as and when needed and Non-Personal Information that can not be used to identify your personal information like anonyms usage data, general demographic information, collect information about your IP address, the browser you’re using and the place from where you are using. We might look at what site you came from, duration of time spent on our website, pages accessed or what site you visit when you leave us. We may also collect the details relating to the type of mobile device you are using, or the version of the operating system your computer or device is running etc .We collect information you post in a public space on our website.

  • 2. INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE FOR USING THE SERVICE BY REGISTERING FOR AN ACCOUNT

In addition to the information collected automatically by the browser, you need to provide your personal details in order to avail the service provided by us.

You need to provide your email address and provide other necessary details, as required. Also, we might use your information to confirm your registration for use of services provided by us.

  • 3. USING AND SHARING OF INFORMATION COLLECTED AND PROVIDED

Information to improve our services.

We might use your information to customize your experience with us. This could include displaying content based upon your preferences of search. Also we might ask for rating for our services provided to you. Also, the information provided by you may be used for the enhancement of the website.


We use information for security purposes.

We may use information/ to protect our LLP, our other users or our Sites.


We use information for marketing purposes.

We might send you information about amendments in law. We might also tell you about new services provided by us.


We use information to send you transactional communications.

We might send you emails or SMS about your account or a services availed by you. And also we will share information which are otherwise permitted by law.


We may share information with outside parties

We may share information with third parties, in good faith in order to successfully manage the registration and the payment process or transactional message process or in order to meet a legal process or in case any information is required to be provided in the case of a court order.


We may share information with any heir to all or part of our business.

In case a business transaction is held such as sale of the business in complete or in portion, or in case of change in the management/change in shareholders/ownership whether in complete or in portion or any such other ancillary matter, then in such a case your personal information may be shared amongst our business partners.

We may also share your information in other cases not described in this policy. But We will officially intimate you before we do this.

  • 4. PROTECTION OF THE INFORMATION COLLECTED AND PROVIDED AND THE RIGHTS REGARDING THE USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We implement security measures designed to protect your information from unauthorized access. Your details are protected and we ensure to take steps to keep your personal information safe by not disclosing your password and other personal details. Also you have the right at any time to prevent us from contacting you for marketing purposes. The user of the site may unsubscribe and opt out of the promotion communication through sending e-mail at info@corporateconsult.in . It may take about one week to process your request. Please note that even if you unsubscribe or opt out of the promotional preferences, we may continue to send you administrative emails.

  • 5. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES OR THIRD PARTY SITES

As part of the service, the links may be provided for ensuring compatibility with other third party websites or applications. However, the privacy practices employed by these third party websites is not our responsibility. Therefore, the Privacy Policy shall not apply to your use of third party website accessed by selecting a link through our site or via our service. This Privacy Policy only applies to the information collected by us through this website and the Services provided by us.

  • 6. CHILDREN’S INFORMATION

corporateconsult.in are not directed to collect Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. In the event that it is learnt that we have gathered personal information from anyone under the age of 13 without the consent of parent or guardian, the same will be deleted as soon as possible. If you believe we have collected such information, please contact us at info@corporateconsult.in.

  • 7. PROTECTION OF THE INFORMATION COLLECTED AND PROVIDED AND THE RIGHTS REGARDING THE USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We implement security measures designed to protect your information from unauthorized access. Your details are protected and we ensure to take steps to keep your personal information safe by not disclosing your password and other personal details. Also you have the right at any time to prevent us from contacting you for marketing purposes. When we send a promotional communication to a user, the user can opt out of further promotion communications through mail at info@corporateconsult.in . It may take about one week to process your request. Please note that even if you unsubscribe or opt out of the promotional preferences, we may continue to send you administrative emails.

  • 8. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES OR THIRD PARTY SITES

As part of the service, we may provide links to or compatibility with other websites or applications. However, we are not responsible for the privacy practices employed by those website or the information or content they contain. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by us through the Site and the Services. Therefore, this Privacy Policy does not apply to your use of a third party website accessed by selecting a link or our site or via our service.

  • 9. CHILDREN’S INFORMATION

Corporateconsult.in are not directed to collect Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. In the event that we learn that we have gathered personal information from anyone under the age of 13 without the consent of parent or guardian, we will delete that information as soon as possible. If you believe we have collected such information, please contact us at info@corporateconsult.in.

  • 10. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

The website/LLP reserve the right to change this policy and our Terms of Service at any time. We will send you email, specified in your account, about the significant changes to our Privacy Policy or by placing a prominent notice on our site. We recommend you to review and check periodically the website and the Privacy policy for any updates.

  • 11. GRIEVANCE OFFICER

Pursuant to the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under, for any grievance please contact on the following e-mail ID for its resolution.

Email: info@corporateconsult.in